Terra.Com.Mx - Info terra.com.mx

terra.com.mx receives about 36,400 unique visitors and 57,876 (1.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $74.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $46,612.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank terra.com.mx is ranked number 17,025 in the world and 0.00728% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Coral Gables, FL, 33134, United States and links to network IP address 208.70.188.180. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - terra.com.mx

Portal con búsquedas, reportajes de interés y directorio de ligas; servicios profesionales; información oficial mexicana e información financiera; y servicio de conexión a Internet.
Ve en Terra las últimas noticias de México y del mundo. Contenidos especiales de tecnología, deportes, famosos, moda, música, mujer, games y más.
How did terra.com.mx look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is terra.com.mx?

Daily Unique Visitors:
36,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,092,000
Daily Pageviews:
57,876 (1.59 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
17,025 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00728% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 83.0%85.8%306
United States 3.2%3.3%57335
Venezuela 1.8%1.2%4067
Spain 1.5%1.2%21033
Colombia 1.1%0.8%6359
Argentina 1.0%0.6%10465
Cuba 0.9%0.7%1660
Chile 0.9%0.7%6073
Peru 0.7%0.5%7035
Dominican Republic 0.6%0.5%3922
Guatemala 0.5%0.4%2660

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
deportes.terra.com.mx
34.76%27.84%1.2
noticias.terra.com.mx
29.80%25.69%1.3
entretenimiento.terra.com.mx
16.88%15.96%1.4
terra.com.mx
13.75%11.94%1.3
vidayestilo.terra.com.mx
11.64%8.33%1.1
correo.terra.com.mx
4.26%3.98%1.4
economia.terra.com.mx
2.39%1.66%1.1
chat.terra.com.mx
1.71%1.21%1.1
musica.terra.com.mx
1.66%1.18%1.1
buscador.terra.com.mx
0.75%0.53%1.1
cfdi2.terra.com.mx
0.33%0.74%3
ncorreo.terra.com.mx
0.22%0.15%1
terratv.terra.com.mx
0.17%0.11%1
legal.terra.com.mx
0.15%0.13%1
OTHER
0%0.56%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush terra.com.mx
Domain:
  terra.com.mx
Rank:
  38,507
Organic Keywords:
  15,973
Organic Traffic:
  68,381
Organic Cost:
  $23,406.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  64
Page Authority:
  47
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,734
Total Backlinks:
  68,393
Follow Links:
  49,149
Nofollow Links:
  19,244
Referring Domains:
  3,210
Referring IPs:
  3,165

How socially engaged is terra.com.mx?

Facebook:
  786
Google +:
  136
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  9
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much terra.com.mx can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$74.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,220.00
Yearly Revenue:
$27,010.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Mexico 49,658$48.17
United States 1,910$21.91
Spain 695$0.77
Colombia 463$0.62
Cuba 405$0.58
Dominican Republic 289$0.48
Venezuela 695$0.47
Argentina 347$0.41
Chile 405$0.41
Peru 289$0.31
Guatemala 232$0.12

How much money do terra.com.mx lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$8.69
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$260.79
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,172.90
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,178
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
155,328
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,889,819
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Mexico 4,469$4.34
United States 344$3.94
Spain 132$0.15
Argentina 49$0.06
Chile 53$0.05
Colombia 37$0.05
Cuba 28$0.04
Peru 29$0.03
Dominican Republic 12$0.02
Venezuela 21$0.01
Guatemala 5$0.00

How much is terra.com.mx worth?

Website Value:
$46,612.67

Where is terra.com.mx hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.70.188.180
ASN:
AS40260 
ISP:
Terra Networks Operations Inc. 
Server Location:
Coral Gables
FL
33134
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.70.188.180

How fast does terra.com.mx load?

Average Load Time:
(1797 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  86

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

terra.com.mx does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

terra.com.mx does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

México/Noticias y medios
Nicaragua/Guías y directorios

What sites are related to terra.com.mx?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.terra.com.mx/
Cache-control: max-age=604800
Content-Length: 0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Mon, 20 Feb 2017 18:13:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Mt-Cache: HIT
Set-Cookie: trrgeo=41.8825%7C-87.6441%7CCHICAGO%7CILLINOIS%7CUS%7C1; Domain=terra.com.mx; expires=Thu, 23 Feb 2017 18:13:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: X-XAct-ID=3426b198-3646-4cd7-a112-9ba0e5adf9f7; Domain=terra.com.mx; expires=Wed, 31 Dec 2036 00:00:00 GMT; Path=/
X-Http-Reason: OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding, X-Device-Type, Accept-Encoding
X-Cache-Profile: cover
X-Xact-Uuid: 1a62842a-e4cc-4507-81e0-4e285f6c4f64
X-Original-Ua: Mozilla/5.0 (X11; Linux i686; rv:19.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/19.0
Cache-Control: max-age=180, stale-while-revalidate=60, stale-if-error=864000, private
X-Device-Type: web
Connection: close
Server: nghttpx nghttp2/1.10.0

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.mx...
Domain Name: terra.com.mx

Created On: 1995-06-30
Expiration Date: 2017-06-29
Last Updated On: 2016-05-26
Registrar: Interdomain SAU
URL: https://www.interdomain.es/

Registrant:
Name: Telefonica SA
City: MAdrid
State: Madrid
Country: Spain

Administrative Contact:
Name: Manuel Crespo de la Mata
City: Madrid
State: MADRID
Country: Spain

Technical Contact:
Name: Interdomain S.A.U.
City: Madrid
State: Madrid
Country: Spain

Billing Contact:
Name: Interdomain SAU
City: Alcobendas
State: Madrid
Country: Spain

Name Servers:
DNS: a.dns.terra.com
DNS: b.dns.terra.com.br
DNS: c.dns.terra.com
DNS: d.dns.terra.com.br

DNSSEC DS Records:


% NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
% registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
% currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the
% expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
% registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
% view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

% The requested information ("Information") is provided only for the delegation
% of domain names and the operation of the DNS administered by NIC Mexico.

% It is absolutely prohibited to use the Information for other purposes,
% including sending not requested emails for advertising or promoting products
% and services purposes (SPAM) without the authorization of the owners of the
% Information and NIC Mexico.

% The database generated from the delegation system is protected by the
% intellectual property laws and all international treaties on the matter.

% If you need more information on the records displayed here, please contact us
% by email at email .

% If you want notify the receipt of SPAM or unauthorized access, please send a
% email to email .

% NOTA: La fecha de expiracion mostrada en esta consulta es la fecha que el
% registrar tiene contratada para el nombre de dominio en el registry. Esta
% fecha no necesariamente refleja la fecha de expiracion del nombre de dominio
% que el registrante tiene contratada con el registrar. Puede consultar la base
% de datos de Whois del registrar para ver la fecha de expiracion reportada por
% el registrar para este nombre de dominio.

% La informacion que ha solicitado se provee exclusivamente para fines
% relacionados con la delegacion de nombres de dominio y la operacion del DNS
% administrado por NIC Mexico.

% Queda absolutamente prohibido su uso para otros propositos, incluyendo el
% envio de Correos Electronicos no solicitados con fines publicitarios o de
% promocion de productos y servicios (SPAM) sin mediar la autorizacion de los
% afectados y de NIC Mexico.

% La base de datos generada a partir del sistema de delegacion, esta protegida
% por las leyes de Propiedad Intelectual y todos los tratados internacionales
% sobre la materia.

% Si necesita mayor informacion sobre los registros aqui mostrados, favor de
% comunic*** a email.

% Si desea notificar sobre correo no solicitado o accesos no autorizados, favor
% de enviar su mensaje a email.
Last update was 296 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
terra.com.mx widget