Terra.Com.Mx - Info terra.com.mx

terra.com.mx receives about 36,400 unique visitors and 57,876 (1.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $74.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $46,612.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank terra.com.mx is ranked number 17,025 in the world and 0.00728% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Coral Gables, FL, 33134, United States and links to network IP address 208.70.188.180.

About - terra.com.mx

How popular is terra.com.mx?

Daily Unique Visitors:
36,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,092,000
Daily Pageviews:
57,876 (1.59 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
17,025 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00728% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 83.0%85.8%306
United States 3.2%3.3%57335
Venezuela 1.8%1.2%4067
Spain 1.5%1.2%21033
Colombia 1.1%0.8%6359
Argentina 1.0%0.6%10465
Cuba 0.9%0.7%1660
Chile 0.9%0.7%6073
Peru 0.7%0.5%7035
Dominican Republic 0.6%0.5%3922
Guatemala 0.5%0.4%2660

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
deportes.terra.com.mx
34.76%27.84%1.2
noticias.terra.com.mx
29.80%25.69%1.3
entretenimiento.terra.com.mx
16.88%15.96%1.4
terra.com.mx
13.75%11.94%1.3
vidayestilo.terra.com.mx
11.64%8.33%1.1
correo.terra.com.mx
4.26%3.98%1.4
economia.terra.com.mx
2.39%1.66%1.1
chat.terra.com.mx
1.71%1.21%1.1
musica.terra.com.mx
1.66%1.18%1.1
buscador.terra.com.mx
0.75%0.53%1.1
cfdi2.terra.com.mx
0.33%0.74%3
ncorreo.terra.com.mx
0.22%0.15%1
terratv.terra.com.mx
0.17%0.11%1
legal.terra.com.mx
0.15%0.13%1
OTHER
0%0.56%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush terra.com.mx
Domain:
  terra.com.mx
Rank:
  38,507
Organic Keywords:
  15,973
Organic Traffic:
  68,381
Organic Cost:
  $23,406.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  64
Page Authority:
  47
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,734
Total Backlinks:
  68,393
Follow Links:
  49,149
Nofollow Links:
  19,244
Referring Domains:
  3,210
Referring IPs:
  3,165

How socially engaged is terra.com.mx?

Facebook:
  786
Google +:
  136
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  9
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much terra.com.mx can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$74.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,220.00
Yearly Revenue:
$27,010.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Mexico 49,658$48.17
United States 1,910$21.91
Spain 695$0.77
Colombia 463$0.62
Cuba 405$0.58
Dominican Republic 289$0.48
Venezuela 695$0.47
Argentina 347$0.41
Chile 405$0.41
Peru 289$0.31
Guatemala 232$0.12

How much money do terra.com.mx lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$8.69
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$260.79
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,172.90
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,178
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
155,328
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,889,819
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Mexico 4,469$4.34
United States 344$3.94
Spain 132$0.15
Argentina 49$0.06
Chile 53$0.05
Colombia 37$0.05
Cuba 28$0.04
Peru 29$0.03
Dominican Republic 12$0.02
Venezuela 21$0.01
Guatemala 5$0.00

How much is terra.com.mx worth?

Website Value:
$46,612.67

Where is terra.com.mx hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.70.188.180
ASN:
AS40260 
ISP:
Terra Networks Operations Inc. 
Server Location:
Coral Gables
FL
33134
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.70.188.180

How fast does terra.com.mx load?

Average Load Time:
(1797 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

México/Noticias y medios
Nicaragua/Guías y directorios

What sites are related to terra.com.mx?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.terra.com.mx/
Cache-control: max-age=604800
Content-Length: 0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Mon, 20 Feb 2017 18:13:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Mt-Cache: HIT
Set-Cookie: trrgeo=41.8825%7C-87.6441%7CCHICAGO%7CILLINOIS%7CUS%7C1; Domain=terra.com.mx; expires=Thu, 23 Feb 2017 18:13:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: X-XAct-ID=3426b198-3646-4cd7-a112-9ba0e5adf9f7; Domain=terra.com.mx; expires=Wed, 31 Dec 2036 00:00:00 GMT; Path=/
X-Http-Reason: OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding, X-Device-Type, Accept-Encoding
X-Cache-Profile: cover
X-Xact-Uuid: 1a62842a-e4cc-4507-81e0-4e285f6c4f64
X-Original-Ua: Mozilla/5.0 (X11; Linux i686; rv:19.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/19.0
Cache-Control: max-age=180, stale-while-revalidate=60, stale-if-error=864000, private
X-Device-Type: web
Connection: close
Server: nghttpx nghttp2/1.10.0

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.mx...
Domain Name: terra.com.mx

Created On: 1995-06-30
Expiration Date: 2017-06-29
Last Updated On: 2016-05-26
Registrar: Interdomain SAU
URL: https://www.interdomain.es/

Registrant:
Name: Telefonica SA
City: MAdrid
State: Madrid
Country: Spain

Administrative Contact:
Name: Manuel Crespo de la Mata
City: Madrid
State: MADRID
Country: Spain

Technical Contact:
Name: Interdomain S.A.U.
City: Madrid
State: Madrid
Country: Spain

Billing Contact:
Name: Interdomain SAU
City: Alcobendas
State: Madrid
Country: Spain

Name Servers:
DNS: a.dns.terra.com
DNS: b.dns.terra.com.br
DNS: c.dns.terra.com
DNS: d.dns.terra.com.br

DNSSEC DS Records:


% NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
% registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
% currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the
% expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
% registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
% view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

% The requested information ("Information") is provided only for the delegation
% of domain names and the operation of the DNS administered by NIC Mexico.

% It is absolutely prohibited to use the Information for other purposes,
% including sending not requested emails for advertising or promoting products
% and services purposes (SPAM) without the authorization of the owners of the
% Information and NIC Mexico.

% The database generated from the delegation system is protected by the
% intellectual property laws and all international treaties on the matter.

% If you need more information on the records displayed here, please contact us
% by email at email .

% If you want notify the receipt of SPAM or unauthorized access, please send a
% email to email .

% NOTA: La fecha de expiracion mostrada en esta consulta es la fecha que el
% registrar tiene contratada para el nombre de dominio en el registry. Esta
% fecha no necesariamente refleja la fecha de expiracion del nombre de dominio
% que el registrante tiene contratada con el registrar. Puede consultar la base
% de datos de Whois del registrar para ver la fecha de expiracion reportada por
% el registrar para este nombre de dominio.

% La informacion que ha solicitado se provee exclusivamente para fines
% relacionados con la delegacion de nombres de dominio y la operacion del DNS
% administrado por NIC Mexico.

% Queda absolutamente prohibido su uso para otros propositos, incluyendo el
% envio de Correos Electronicos no solicitados con fines publicitarios o de
% promocion de productos y servicios (SPAM) sin mediar la autorizacion de los
% afectados y de NIC Mexico.

% La base de datos generada a partir del sistema de delegacion, esta protegida
% por las leyes de Propiedad Intelectual y todos los tratados internacionales
% sobre la materia.

% Si necesita mayor informacion sobre los registros aqui mostrados, favor de
% comunic*** a email.

% Si desea notificar sobre correo no solicitado o accesos no autorizados, favor
% de enviar su mensaje a email.
Last update was 213 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
terra.com.mx widget